This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.
1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect is through the forms you fill out online, through other channels such as physical forms and also information you might provide to us over the phone or in person or when you register for an account with us.
We may collect: identifying information such as your name, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses when you fill out a form or register for an account with us financial information (such as credit card or bank account numbers) in connection with a transaction postage, billing and other information used to purchase an item additional information we are required or authorised by applicable laws to collect and process in order to authenticate or identify you or to verify the information we have collected computer and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, your browsing history, and your weblog information
We collect the information in the following ways: information you provide through forms that you fill out, information you might provide to us over the phone or in person or when you register for an account with us information from your browser or device that is sent to us automatically by your web browser or mobile device, eg your IP address, name of your operating system, date and time of your visit and the pages you visited information collected by cookies and other technologies through Web beacons or pixels or through social widgets
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, to provide the information, products or services you request, to provide you with effective customer service, so we can better understand your needs and interests, for internal record keeping, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us.
7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
8. Updates and Changes to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to add, change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting such change on our Site.
Back to Top